Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Meet Employers During our 2-Day Expo

To visit their schedule and set up a time to talk with them, please visit Handshake for the day you are interested in.

 

October 4 – Virtual – 12:00 to 4:00 pm on Gather

October 5 – In-Person – 12:00 to 4:00 pm at Beasley Coliseum


 

Register on Handshake!

 


EMPLOYERS ATTENDING

3J Consulting, Inc.
ACCO Engineered Systems
AHBL, Inc.
AKS Engineering & Forestry LLC
Anderson Perry & Associates, Inc.
ARCO a Family of Construction Companies
Army Corps of Engineers
Atkinson Construction
Barry-Wehmiller Design Group, Inc.
Bayley Construction
BCRA
Bish’s RV
BNBuilders
Boise Cascade Company
bp
Buckeye International, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell
CampusPoint
Ceco Concrete Construction
Chief Architect Software
Cintas Corporation
Clearwater Paper Corporation
Coffman Engineers, Inc.
Columbia Bank
Comcast – Central Division
Consolidated Electrical Distributors, Inc.
Coughlin Porter Lundeen
CRH Americas Materials
Cushing Terrell
DCI Engineers
Del Monte Foods, Inc.
Draper Valley farms
E. & J. Gallo Winery
Eight Eleven Group – Parent Company of Brooksource, Medasource & Calculated Hire
Electrical Consultants, Inc.
Enercon Services, Inc.
Energy Northwest
Ethos Group
Fast Enterprises, LLC
Fisher Construction Group
Fisher Investments
FM Global
Framatome Inc.
Genie, a Terex Brand
Gensco
GIS International Group
Graham Contracting LTD
Granite
Gray & Osborne, Inc.
Great Wolf Lodge
Hamilton Construction Co.
Harder Mechanical Contractors
Hargis Engineers
Herc Rentals Corporation
Highspot
Hill AFB Civilian Engineering
HITT Contracting, Inc.
Hoffman Construction Company
Holland & Hart LLP
Horrocks Engineers
HP Inc.
Idaho National Laboratory – Battelle Energy Alliance, LLC
IMCO General Construction
Insight Global
Itron
J.R. Simplot Company
Jacobs
JH Kelly, LLC.
Jim Risch – United States Senator
JR Merit, Inc.
JTM Construction
Keller Associates, Inc.
Keller North America, Inc.
Kiewit
King County
Kohl’s Corporation
KPFF
KPFF Consulting Engineers (Special Projects & Portland Structural)
Kraemer North America, LLC
KWS Group
Lamb Weston
Lease Crutcher Lewis
Linesight
Lydig Construction
MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions
Manson Construction Co.
Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Marpac Construction
Marvell Semiconductor
Max J. Kuney Company
McKinstry
Micron Technology Inc.
Milestone Decisions, Inc.
Montana State University – Extension
NanoString Technologies
Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR)
Naval Nuclear Laboratory
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport
Northwest Construction, Inc.
Northwestern Mutual – Puget Sound
NYU Teacher Residency
PACCAR
Packaging Corporation of America
Paylocity
PCL
Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard & IMF
Perteet, Inc.
Phillips 66
POWER Engineers, Inc.
Prime Electric
Prospect Construction Inc.
Puget Sound Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility
RDH Building Science
RedBuilt
Reid Middleton, Inc.
RH2 Engineering, Inc.
Ryan Companies US, Inc.
Ryder System, Inc.
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Sequoyah Electric LLC
Sherwin-Williams Company
Sierra Construction Company, Inc.
Slalom Consulting
Stacy and Witbeck, Inc.
Stoneway Electric Supply
STRATA, Inc.
Summit Engineering and Construction
Syngenta
Target
The Walsh Group
TK Elevator
Trane Technologies
Traylor Bros., Inc
Trinidad Benham Corporation
Truebeck Construction
Turner Construction Company
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers – Seattle District
U.S. Marine Corps Officer Selection Team
Uline
UMC, Inc.
US Army Corps of Engineers Walla Walla District
USDA Forest Service
Walsh Construction Co.
Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
Washington State Department of Transportation
Weir ESCO
Western Federal Lands Highway Division (WFLHD)
Whitman Hospital & Medical Center
WSP
WSU Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture
Yellowstone Club